Section 51-3-25. Certain liability not limited
  •    Nothing in this article limits in any way any liability which otherwise exists:
       (1) For willful or malicious failure to guard or warn against a dangerous condition, use, structure, or activity; or
       (2) For injury suffered in any case when the owner of land charges the person or persons who enter or go on the land for the recreational use thereof, except that, in the case of land leased to the state or a subdivision thereof, any consideration received by the owner for the lease shall not be deemed a charge within the meaning of this Code section.
Ga. L. 1965, p. 476, § 6.