Section 40-5-67.1. Chemical tests; implied consent notices; rights of motorists; test results; refusal to submit; suspension or denial; hearing and review; compensation of officers; inspection and certification of breath-testing instruments
* * *
          (2) Implied consent notice for suspects age 21 or over:
             "Georgia law requires you to submit to state administered chemical
             tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for
             the purpose of determining if you are under the influence of alcohol
             or drugs. If you refuse this testing, your Georgia driver's license
             or privilege to drive on the highways of this state will be suspended
             for a minimum period of one year. Your refusal to submit to the
             required testing may be offered into evidence against you at trial.
             If you submit to testing and the results indicate an alcohol
             concentration of 0.08 grams or more, your Georgia driver's license or
             privilege to drive on the highways of this state may be suspended for
             a minimum period of one year. After first submitting to the required
             state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your
             blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense
             and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to
             the state administered chemical tests of your (  designate which
             tests ) under the implied consent law?"
          (3) Implied consent notice for commercial motor vehicle driver suspects:
             "Georgia law requires you to submit to state administered chemical
             tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for
             the purpose of determining if you are under the influence of alcohol
             or drugs. If you refuse this testing, you will be disqualified from
             operating a commercial motor vehicle for a minimum period of one
             year. Your refusal to submit to the required testing may be offered
             into evidence against you at trial. If you submit to testing and the
             results indicate the presence of any alcohol, you will be issued an
             out-of-service order and will be prohibited from operating a motor
             vehicle for 24 hours. If the results indicate an alcohol
* * *