Section 40-5-67.1. Chemical tests; implied consent notices; rights of motorists; test results; refusal to submit; suspension or denial; hearing and review; compensation of officers; inspection and certification of breath-testing instruments
* * *
             blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense
             and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to
             the state administered chemical tests of your ( designate which
             tests) under the implied consent law?"
          (2) Implied consent notice for suspects age 21 or over:
             "Georgia law requires you to submit to state administered chemical
             tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for
             the purpose of determining if you are under the influence of alcohol
             or drugs. If you refuse this testing, your Georgia driver's license
             or privilege to drive on the highways of this state will be suspended
             for a minimum period of one year. Your refusal to submit to the
             required testing may be offered into evidence against you at trial.
             If you submit to testing and the results indicate an alcohol
             concentration of 0.08 grams or more, your Georgia driver's license or
             privilege to drive on the highways of this state may be suspended for
             a minimum period of one year. After first submitting to the required
             state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your
             blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense
             and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to
             the state administered chemical tests of your (  designate which
             tests ) under the implied consent law?"
* * *
             the implied consent law?"
    If any such notice is used by a law enforcement officer to advise a person of his or her rights regarding the administration of chemical testing, such person shall be deemed to have been properly advised of his or her rights under this Code section and under Code Section 40-6-392 and the results of any chemical test, or the refusal to submit to a test, shall be admitted into evidence against such person. Such notice shall be read in its entirety but need not be read exactly so long as the substance of the notice remains unchanged.
    (c) If a person under arrest or a person who was involved in any traffic accident resulting in serious injuries or fatalities submits to a chemical test upon the request of a law enforcement officer and the test results indicate that a suspension or disqualification is required under this Code section, the results shall be reported to the department. Upon the receipt of a report of the law enforcement officer that the officer had reasonable grounds to believe the arrested person had been driving or was in actual physical control of a moving motor vehicle upon the highways or elsewhere throughout this state in violation of Code Section 40-6-391 or that such person had been driving or was in actual physical control of a moving motor vehicle upon the highways or elsewhere throughout this state and was involved in a traffic accident involving serious injuries or fatalities and that the person submitted to a
* * *