Section 40-5-67.1. Chemical tests; implied consent notices; rights of motorists; test results; refusal to submit; suspension or denial; hearing and review; compensation of officers; inspection and certification of breath-testing instruments
* * *
             for a minimum period of one year. Your refusal to submit to the
             required testing may be offered into evidence against you at trial.
             If you submit to testing and the results indicate an alcohol
             concentration of 0.08 grams or more, your Georgia driver's license or
             privilege to drive on the highways of this state may be suspended for
             a minimum period of one year. After first submitting to the required
             state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your
             blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense
             and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to
             the state administered chemical tests of your (  designate which
             tests ) under the implied consent law?"
          (3) Implied consent notice for commercial motor vehicle driver suspects:
             "Georgia law requires you to submit to state administered chemical
             tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for
             the purpose of determining if you are under the influence of alcohol
             or drugs. If you refuse this testing, you will be disqualified from
             operating a commercial motor vehicle for a minimum period of one
             year. Your refusal to submit to the required testing may be offered
             into evidence against you at trial. If you submit to testing and the
             results indicate the presence of any alcohol, you will be issued an
             out-of-service order and will be prohibited from operating a motor
             vehicle for 24 hours. If the results indicate an alcohol
             concentration of 0.04 grams or more, you will be disqualified from
             operating a commercial motor vehicle for a minimum period of one
             year. After first submitting to the required state tests, you are
* * *
          (A) (i) Whether the law enforcement officer had reasonable grounds to believe the person was driving or in actual physical control of a moving motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol or a controlled substance and was lawfully placed under arrest for violating Code Section 40-6-391; or
             (ii) Whether the person was involved in a motor vehicle accident or collision resulting in serious injury or fatality; and
          (B) Whether at the time of the request for the test or tests the officer informed the person of the person's implied consent rights and the consequence of submitting or refusing to submit to such test; and
          (C) (i) Whether the person refused the test; or
             (ii) Whether a test or tests were administered and the results indicated an alcohol concentration of 0.08 grams or more or, for a person under the age of 21, an alcohol concentration of 0.02 grams or more or, for a person operating or having actual physical control of a commercial motor vehicle, an alcohol concentration of 0.04 grams or more; and
          (D) Whether the test or tests were properly administered by an individual possessing a valid permit issued by the Division of Forensic Sciences of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation on an instrument approved by the Division of Forensic Sciences or a test conducted by the Division of Forensic Sciences, including whether the machine at the time of the test was operated with all its electronic and operating components prescribed by its manufacturer properly attached and in good working order, which shall be required. A copy of the operator's permit showing that the operator has been trained on the particular type of instrument used and one of the original copies of the test results or, where the test is performed by the Division of Forensic Sciences, a copy of the crime lab report shall satisfy the requirements of this subparagraph.
* * *