Section 34-6-5. Interference with public ways of travel, transportation, or conveyance by mass picketing near site of labor dispute
  •    It shall be unlawful for any person to engage in mass picketing at or near any place where a labor dispute exists in such number or manner as to obstruct or interfere with or constitute a threat to obstruct or interfere with the entrance to or egress from any place of employment or the free and uninterrupted use of public roads, streets, highways, railroads, airports, or other ways of travel, transportation, or conveyance.
Ga. L. 1947, p. 620, § 3.