Section 3-1-3. Use of existing forms and filings relating to licenses or taxes
  •    Every form of license or tax document or other license or tax related filing lawfully in use immediately prior to July 1, 1981, may continue to be so used or be effective until the commissioner, in accordance with this title, otherwise prescribes.
Code 1933, § 5A-104, enacted by Ga. L. 1980, p. 1573, § 1; Ga. L. 2006, p. 206, § 2/HB 1248.