Section 19-6-32. Entering income deduction order or medical support notice for award of child support; when order or notice effective; hearing on order
  •    (a)(1) Except as provided for in paragraph (1) of subsection (a.1) of this Code section, upon the entry of a judgment or order establishing, enforcing, or modifying a child support obligation or spousal support obligation through a court or 
* * *
    (e) When the court orders the income deduction to be effective immediately, the court shall furnish to the obligor a statement of his or her rights, remedies, and duties in regard to the income deduction order. The statement shall state:
       (1) All fees or interest which shall be imposed;
       (2) The total amount of income to be deducted for each pay period until the arrearage, if any, is paid in full and state the total amount of income to be deducted for each pay period thereafter. The amounts deducted may not be in excess of that allowed under Section 303(b) of the federal Consumer Credit Protection Act, 15 U.S.C. Section 1673(b), as amended;
       (3) That the income deduction applies to current and subsequent payors and periods of employment;
       (4) That a copy of the income deduction order will be served on the obligor's payor or payors;
       (5) That the enforcement of the income deduction order may only be contested on the ground of mistake of fact regarding the amount of support owed pursuant to a support order, the arrearages, or the identity of the obligor; and
       (6) That the obligor is required to notify the obligee and, when the obligee is receiving Title IV-D services, the IV-D agency within seven days of changes in the obligor's address and payors and the addresses of his or her payors.
    (f) When the income deduction is effective upon a delinquency in an amount equal to one month's support, or when an order for spousal or child support was in effect prior to July 1, 1989, the obligee may enforce the income deduction by serving notice of delinquency on the obligor. The notice of delinquency shall state:
       (1) The terms of the support order;
       (2) The period of delinquency and the total amount of the delinquency as of the date the notice is mailed;
* * *