Section 16-7-81. Explosive materials
  •    The following materials are explosives within the meaning of this article:
       (1) Acetylides of heavy metals;
       (2) Aluminum containing polymeric propellant;
* * *
       (50) Dinitrophenol;
       (51) Dinitrophenolates;
       (52) Dinitrophenyl hydrazine;
       (53) Dinitroresorcinol;
       (54) Dinitrotoluene-sodium nitrate explosive mixtures;
       (55) DIPAM;
       (56) Dipicryl sulfone;
       (57) Dipicrylamine;
       (58) Display fireworks;
       (59) DNDP (dinitropentano nitrile);
       (60) DNPA (2,2-dinitropropyl acrylate);
       (61) Dynamite;
       (62) EDDN (ethylene diamine dinitrate);
       (63) EDNA;
       (64) Ednatol;
       (65) EDNP (ethyl 4,4-dinitropentanoate);
       (66) Erythritol tetranitrate explosives;
       (67) Esters of nitro-substituted alcohols;
       (68) EGDN (ethylene glycol dinitrate);
       (69) Ethyl-tetryl;
       (70) Explosive conitrates;
       (71) Explosive gelatins;
       (72) Explosive mixtures containing oxygen-releasing inorganic salts and hydrocarbons;
       (73) Explosive mixtures containing oxygen-releasing inorganic salts and nitro bodies;
       (74) Explosive mixtures containing oxygen-releasing inorganic salts and water insoluble fuels;
       (75) Explosive mixtures containing oxygen-releasing inorganic salts and water soluble fuels;
       (76) Explosive mixtures containing sensitized nitromethane;
       (77) Explosive mixtures containing tetranitromethane (nitroform);
       (78) Explosive nitro compounds of aromatic hydrocarbons;
       (79) Explosive organic nitrate mixtures;
       (80) Explosive liquids;
       (81) Explosive powders;
       (82) Flash powder;
       (83) Fulminate of mercury;
       (84) Fulminate of silver;
       (85) Fulminating gold;
       (86) Fulminating mercury;
       (87) Fulminating platinum;
       (88) Fulminating silver;
       (89) Gelatinized nitrocellulose;
       (90) Gem-dinitro aliphatic explosive mixtures;
       (91) Guanyl nitrosamino guanyl tetrazene;
       (92) Guanyl nitrosamino guanylidene hydrazine;
       (92.1) Guncotton;
       (92.2) Heavy metal azides;
       (92.3) Hexamitrostrilbene;
       (92.4) Hexanite;
       (92.5) Hexanitrodiphenylamine;
       (92.6) Hexogen;
       (93) Hexogene or octogene and a nitrated N-methylaniline;
       (94) Hexolites;
       (95) HMX (cyclo-l,3,5,7-tetramethylene-2,4,6,8-tetranitramine; Octogen);
       (96) Hydrazinium nitrate/hydrazine/aluminum explosive system;
       (97) Hydrazoic acid;
       (98) Igniter cord;
       (99) Igniters;
       (100) Initiating tube systems;
       (101) KDNBF (potassium dinitrobenzo-furoxane);
       (102) Lead azide;
       (103) Lead mannite;
       (104) Lead mononitroresorcinate;
       (105) Lead picrate;
       (106) Lead salts, explosive;
       (107) Lead styphnate (styphnate of lead, lead trinitroresorcinate);
       (108) Liquid nitrated polyol and trimethylolethane;
       (109) Liquid oxygen explosives;
       (110) Magnesium ophorite explosives;
       (111) Mannitol hexanitrate;
       (112) MDNP (methyl 4,4-dinitropentanoate);
       (113) MEAN (monoethanolamine nitrate);
       (114) Mercuric fulminate;
       (115) Mercury oxalate;
       (116) Mercury tartrate;
       (117) Metriol trinitrate;
       (118) Minol-2 (40% TNT, 40% ammonium nitrate, 20% aluminum);
       (119) MMAN (monomethylamine nitrate); methylamine nitrate;
       (120) Mononitrotoluene-nitroglycerin mixture;
       (121) Monopropellants;
       (122) NIBTN (nitroisobutametriol trinitrate);
       (123) Nitrate sensitized with gelled nitroparaffin;
       (124) Nitrated carbohydrate explosive;
       (125) Nitrated glucoside explosive;
       (126) Nitrated polyhydric alcohol explosives;
       (127) Nitrates of soda explosive mixtures;
       (128) Nitric acid and a nitro aromatic compound explosive;
       (129) Nitric acid and carboxylic fuel explosive;
       (130) Nitric acid explosive mixtures;
       (131) Nitro aromatic explosive mixtures;
       (132) Nitro compounds of furane explosive mixtures;
       (133) Nitrocellulose explosive;
       (134) Nitroderivative of urea explosive mixture;
       (135) Nitrogelatin explosive;
       (136) Nitrogen trichloride;
       (137) Nitrogen tri-iodide;
       (138) Nitroglycerine (NG, RNG, nitro, glyceryl trinitrate, trinitroglycerine);
       (139) Nitroglycide;
       (140) Nitroglycol (ethylene glycol dinitrate, EGDN);
       (141) Nitroguanidine explosives;
       (142) Nitroparaffins Explosive Grade and ammonium nitrate mixtures;
       (143) Nitronium perchlorate propellant mixtures;
       (144) Nitrostarch;
       (145) Nitro-substituted carboxylic acids;
       (146) Nitrourea;
       (147) Octogen (HMX);
       (148) Octol (75% HMX, 25% TNT);
       (149) Organic amine nitrates;
       (150) Organic nitramines;
       (151) PBX (RDX and plasticizer);
       (152) Pellet powder;
       (153) Penthrinite composition;
       (154) Pentolite;
       (155) Perchlorate explosive mixtures;
       (156) Peroxide based explosive mixtures;
       (157) PETN (nitropentaerythrite, pentaerythrite tetranitrate, pentaerythritol tetranitrate);
       (158) Picramic acid and its salts;
       (159) Picramide;
       (160) Picrate of potassium explosive mixtures;
       (161) Picratol;
       (162) Picric acid (manufactured as an explosive);
       (163) Picryl chloride;
       (164) Picryl fluoride;
       (165) PLX (95% nitromethane, 5% ethylenediamine);
       (166) Polynitro aliphatic compounds;
       (167) Polyolpolynitrate-nitrocellulose explosive gels;
       (168) Potassium chlorate and lead sulfocyanate explosive;
       (169) Potassium nitrate explosive mixtures;
       (170) Potassium nitroaminotetrazole;
       (171) Pyrotechnic compositions;
       (172) PYX (2,6-bis(picrylamino)-3,5-dinitropyridine);
* * *