Section 16-14-3. Definitions
  •    As used in this chapter, the term:
       (1) "Alien corporation" means a corporation organized under laws other than the laws of the United States or the laws of any state of the United States.
* * *
          (A) Engaging in at least two acts of racketeering activity in furtherance of one or more incidents, schemes, or transactions that have the same or similar intents, results, accomplices, victims, or methods of commission or otherwise are interrelated by distinguishing characteristics and are not isolated incidents, provided at least one of such acts occurred after July 1, 1980, and that the last of such acts occurred within four years, excluding any periods of imprisonment, after the commission of a prior act of racketeering activity; or
          (B) Engaging in any one or more acts of domestic terrorism as described in subsection (a) of Code Section 16-4-10 or any criminal attempt, criminal solicitation, or criminal conspiracy related thereto.
          (9)(A) "Racketeering activity" means to commit, to attempt to commit, or to solicit, coerce, or intimidate another person to commit any crime which is chargeable by indictment under the following laws of this state:
             (i) Article 2 of Chapter 13 of this title, relating to controlled substances;
             (ii) Article 3 of Chapter 13 of this title, known as the "Dangerous Drugs Act";
             (iii) Subsection (j) of Code Section 16-13-30, relating to marijuana;
             (iv) Article 1 of Chapter 5 of this title, relating to homicide;
             (v) Article 2 of Chapter 5 of this title, relating to bodily injury and related offenses;
             (vi) Articles 3 and 4 of Chapter 7 of this title, relating to arson and destructive devices, respectively;
             (vii) Code Section 16-7-1, relating to burglary, or Code Section 16-7-2, relating to smash and grab burglary;
             (viii) Code Section 16-9-1, relating to forgery in any degree;
             (ix) Article 1 of Chapter 8 of this title, relating to theft;
             (x) Article 2 of Chapter 8 of this title, relating to robbery;
* * *