Section 16-14-3. Definitions
  •    As used in this chapter, the term:
       (1) "Alien corporation" means a corporation organized under laws other than the laws of the United States or the laws of any state of the United States.
* * *
             (ii) Article 3 of Chapter 13 of this title, known as the "Dangerous Drugs Act";
             (iii) Subsection (j) of Code Section 16-13-30, relating to marijuana;
             (iv) Article 1 of Chapter 5 of this title, relating to homicide;
             (v) Article 2 of Chapter 5 of this title, relating to bodily injury and related offenses;
             (vi) Articles 3 and 4 of Chapter 7 of this title, relating to arson and destructive devices, respectively;
             (vii) Code Section 16-7-1, relating to burglary, or Code Section 16-7-2, relating to smash and grab burglary;
             (viii) Code Section 16-9-1, relating to forgery in any degree;
             (ix) Article 1 of Chapter 8 of this title, relating to theft;
             (x) Article 2 of Chapter 8 of this title, relating to robbery;
             (xi) Code Sections 16-6-9 through 16-6-12 and 16-6-14, relating to prostitution and pandering;
             (xii) Code Section 16-12-80, relating to distributing obscene materials;
             (xiii) Code Section 16-10-2, relating to bribery;
             (xiv) Code Section 16-10-93, relating to influencing witnesses;
             (xv) Article 4 of Chapter 10 of this title and Code Sections 16-10-20, 16-10-20.1, 16-10-23, and 16-10-91, relating to perjury and other falsifications;
             (xvi) Code Section 16-10-94, relating to tampering with evidence;
             (xvii) Code Section 16-12-22, relating to commercial gambling;
             (xviii) Code Section 3-3-27, relating to distilling or making liquors;
* * *