Section 16-14-3. Definitions
  •    As used in this chapter, the term:
       (1) "Alien corporation" means a corporation organized under laws other than the laws of the United States or the laws of any state of the United States.
* * *
             (xxix) Any conduct defined as "racketeering activity" under 18 U.S.C. Section 1961 (1)(A), (B), (C), and (D);
             (xxx) Article 3 of Chapter 5 of this title, relating to kidnapping, false imprisonment, and related offenses, except for Code Section 16-5-44, relating to aircraft hijacking;
             (xxxi) Code Section 16-11-37, relating to terroristic threats and acts;
             (xxxii) Code Section 16-5-44.1, relating to motor vehicle hijacking;
             (xxxiii) Code Section 16-10-32, relating to tampering with witnesses, victims, or informants;
             (xxxiv) Code Section 16-10-97, relating to intimidation of grand or trial juror or court officer;
             (xxxv) Article 11 of Chapter 1 of Title 7 and Sections 5311 through 5330 of Title 31 of the United States Code relating to records and reports of currency transactions;
             (xxxvi) Article 8 of Chapter 9 of this title, relating to identity fraud, and Section 1028 of Title 18 of the United States Code, relating to fraudulent identification documents and information;
             (xxxvii) Code Section 33-1-9, relating to insurance fraud;
             (xxxviii) Code Section 16-17-2, relating to payday loans;
             (xxxix) Code Section 16-9-101, relating to deceptive commercial e-mail;
             (xl) Code Section 16-8-102, relating to residential mortgage fraud; or
             (xli) Code Section 16-5-5, relating to assisted suicide.
* * *