GEORGIA CODE (Last Updated: August 20, 2013) |
Section 12-8-22. Definitions
- As used in this article, the term:
(1) "Affected county" means, in addition to the county in which a facility is or is proposed to be located, each county contiguous to the host county and each county and municipality within a county that has a written agreement with the facility to dispose of solid waste.