Section 11-2-204. Formation in general
  •    (1) A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.
    (2) An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined.
    (3) Even though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.
Code 1933, § 109A-2--204, enacted by Ga. L. 1962, p. 156, § 1.